ŞirinSu

The result of the chemical laboratory analysis of “Shirin Su”

“Shirin Su” which fully meets the hygiene certificate of Hygiene and Epidemiology Center of the Ministry of Health of Azerbaijan Republic and standards of the State Agency on Standardization, Metrology and Patents of Azerbaijan Republic is a natural mineral table water having weak alkaline environment, with a mineralized chemical composition of hydro carbonate, chloride, calcium, magnesium.

Composition of water

Test results of the electrolysis device

Water color after electrolysisSubstancesEffect on body
PinkIron oxideNausea, diarrhea
GreenCompounds of copper, nitrogen, chlorineKidneys and nervous system, carcinogenic substances
BlueAluminum sulfateDangerous to the nervous system
WhiteCompounds of organic phosphorus, magnesium, compounds of calciumLiver and kidney, nausea, diarrhea,
Infectious viruses, carcinogens
BlackHeavy metalsAccumulates in the body
OrangeMineralsImportant ones to organism
Test results of the electrolysis device

Chemical composition of “Shirin Su”

CationsGramsMg/eq.Eq.%
Ammonium0.00020.010.23
Potassium/Sodium0.02711.1828.09
Magnesium0.1221.0023.80
Calcium0.04002.0047.60
Iron 2-oxide0.00020.0070.16
Iron 3-oxide0.00010.0050.12
Total cations0.07984.20100.00
Chemical composition of “Shirin Su”

AnionsGramsMg/eq.Eq.%
Chlorine0.05911.6739.78
Sulphate0.02500.5212.48
Hydrocarbon0.12202.0047.60
Nitride0.000070.0010.02
Nitrate0.00020.0050.12
The total Anions0.20654.20100.00
The total amount of mineralization and ions0.2863 – –
Chemical composition of “Shirin Su”

Benefits of “Shirin Su”:

Polycarbonate

“Shirin Su” approaches to the health of its customers with great responsibility. One of the main advantages of “Shirin Su” is that “Shirin Su” refused a polyethylene terephthalate (PET) packaging that is widely used for drinking water packaging, but is dangerous to the human body. Instead, we use “polycarbonate” bottles for packaging our product. There are 5 main reason for this:

1. Polycarbonate – is durable material. The composition is very close to the glass, but it is 200 times more resistant than glass. Based on this, “polycarbonate” bottles can be used repeatedly.

2. The thermal stability of “Polycarbonate” is 150C. For example, PET bottles are resistant to temperatures up to 40C, but according to the sanitary requirements in the production utensils should be washed in the cleaning solution not less than 60C. That is why “Polycarbonate” allows high level of sanitary treatment of utensils.

3. In contrast to polyethylene terephthalate (PET) the composition of polycarbonate DOES NOT MIX with water even at high temperatures and does not create chemicals dangerous for human body.

4. Polycarbonate bottles give guarantee to store water for a period of 12 months on condition that the initial taste, smell, useful content of water will not be the subject to change.

5. Polycarbonate is considered to be the safest plastic material in the world.

Treatment and packaging

The source of “Shirin Su” is a famous Shollar water located in the Sulutapa settlement. Before the sale, the water is filtrated through three different filters – sand filter, softening filter and activated charcoal filter, then, it is transmitted to reverse osmotic system. In turn, the osmotic system’s membranes having capability of high quality cleaning completely release the water from all pollutants and heavy metals. Later, the water is being ozonized, fully enriched by essential minerals via dolomite and being packed after passing through antibacterial ultraviolet light. “Shirin Su” products which we realize has hygiene certificate of Hygiene and Epidemiology Center of the Ministry of Health of Azerbaijan Republic and the Certificate of Conformity of the State Agency on Standardization, Metrology and Patents of Azerbaijan Republic.

High quality water
Very sweet 😘
Possibility of online payment
Very comfortable 🤩
Fast delivery
With rocket speed 😊